Staff Directory

Jessi Opitz

Cook

Shirley Pillard

Special Education Teacher

High School, Middle School

Administration & Teachers

Hunter Podnar

Custodian

High School, Middle School

Support Staff

Kathy Postel

Custodian

Elementary

Support Staff

Nathan Reck

Special Education Teacher
Head HS Girls Basketball, Head HS Girls Golf , Assistant HS Football

High School, Middle School

Administration & Teachers, Coaches

Nicole Reck

Secretary
Dance / Cheerleading

High School, Middle School

Administration & Teachers, Coaches

Tana Recker

Title 1/ Reading Recovery Teacher

Elementary

Administration & Teachers

Barb Reed

Instructional Coach

Elementary

Administration & Teachers

Caleen Reed

Associate

Byron Reeder

Math Teacher

High School, Middle School

Administration & Teachers

Joni Reuhl

Cook, Bus Driver

District

Support Staff

Andrea Ries

Associate

Elementary

Support Staff

Adam Riniker

Elementary Physical Education Teacher
Co-Head HS Boys Track , Head HS Baseball, Head Cross Country

Elementary, High School, Middle School

Administration & Teachers, Coaches

Denise Rorabaugh

At-Risk Coordinator

High School, Middle School

Administration & Teachers

Alecia Schoonover

Physical Education Teacher
MS Girls Basketball Coach, MS Girls Track Coach

High School, Middle School

Administration & Teachers, Coaches

DeAnn Shafer

Secretary

Elementary

Support Staff

Allison Shaffer

1st Grade Teacher

Elementary

Administration & Teachers

Justin Shaffer

Assistant Football Coach

High School, Middle School

Coaches

Danny Sherrets

Custodian

High School, Middle School

Support Staff

Mandi Smith

4th Grade Teacher
MS Volleyball Coach

Elementary, High School, Middle School

Administration & Teachers, Coaches

Tina Snyder

5th/6th Social Studies Teacher

Elementary

Administration & Teachers

Teresa Snyder

4/5 Year-Old Preschool Teacher

Preschool

Administration & Teachers

Courtney Snyder

Associate

Verna Sperfslage

Cook

District

Support Staff

Kathy Steffen

Associate

High School, Middle School

Support Staff

Dan Steifel

MS Wrestling
Wrestling Coach

High School, Middle School

Coaches

Rebecca Stonebraker

Kindergarten Teacher

Elementary

Administration & Teachers

Abby Taylor

Cheerleading Coach

High School, Middle School

Coaches

Abbey Thurn

Talented & Gifted Teacher

District

Administration & Teachers

Glen Unwin

Industrial Technology Teacher

High School, Middle School

Administration & Teachers

Jake VanScoyoc

MS Baseball

High School, Middle School

Coaches

Shana Wall

3rd Grade Teacher

Elementary

Administration & Teachers

Lee White

Social Studies Teacher, Student Council Sponsor
Co-Head HS Boys Track, Assistant HS Boys Basketball, MS Football

High School, Middle School

Administration & Teachers, Coaches

Carey White

Bus Driver

District

Support Staff

Jill Wilgenbusch

Special Education Teacher

Elementary

Administration & Teachers

Greg Witte

Custodian

Jennifer Woolfolk

Kitchen Assistant

District

Support Staff

Andrea Young

Head Volleyball

High School, Middle School

Coaches